Women's Hockey List - duncolm

The list of all the games I have photos available from

Season 2018/19


Glasgow Thunder v Dundee Devils - 2 December 2018
Glasgow Thunder v Dundee Devils - Development Teams - 2 December 2018
Glasgow Thunder v Edinburgh Lightning - 30 November 2018
Glasgow Thunder v Edinburgh Lightning Development Teams - 30 November 2018
GHK v Dundee Wanderers - 3 November 2018
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill - 20 October 2018
Western Wildcats v Dundee Wanderers - 13 October 2018
Interdistricts 2018 - under 18s - 29 & 30 September 2018
Interdistricts 2018 - under 16s - 29 & 30 September 2018
GHK v Clydesdale Western - 8 September 2018
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale Western - 1 September 2018


Season 2017/18


Scotland v Italy - 12 to 15th June 2018
Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University - 13 May 2018
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill - 12 May 2018
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University - 28 April 2018
GHK v Grange - 21 April 2018
Scotland u18s v Wales - 31 March 2018
Scotland u16s v Wales - 31 March 2018
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers - 25 March 2018
Dollar Academy vs Craigholme School - 16 March 2018
High School of Glasgow v George Watson's College - 16 March 2018
Perth Schools v Millburn Academy - 16 March 2018
Indoor Hockey Gala Finals - 3 February 2018
Girls Indoor Cup - 29 January 2018
Division 1 Indoors - 3 December 2017
GHK v Kelburne - 11 November 2017
Under 18 Cup Finals day - 5 November 2017
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 4 November 2017
Kelburne v Western Wildcats - 28 October 2017
Hillhead v Merlins Gordonians - 21 October 2017
GHK v Stirling Wanderers - 21 October 2017
Western Wildcats v Grange EL - 14 October 2017
Under 16 Interdistricts - 30 September/ 1 October 2017
Under 18 Interdistricts - 30 September/ 1 October 2017
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale Western - 18 September 2017


Season 2016/17


o60s Scotland v Alliance GM - 25 August 2017
o60s Netherlands v LX Ladies - 23 August 2017
o60s England v Alliance GM - 23 August 2017
o60s Scotland v England - 21 August 2017
Scotland v France - 28 & 31 July 2017
Scotland v Russia - 20 & 22 July 2017
Scotland under 16 girls v Ireland - 7 & 8 July 2017
Scotland under 18 girls v Ireland - 7 & 8 July 2017
Scotland under 21 v Wales u23 Dev - 5 & 6 July 2017
Scotland v Wales - 26 to 29 May 2017
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill - 6 May 2017
District Plate Final - Granite City Wanderers 2's v Glasgow Academicals - 30 April 2017
District Cup Final - Orkney Ladies 1's v Shetland Ladies 1's - 30 April 2017
Scottish Plate Final - Glasgow University v CALA Edinburgh - 30 April 2017
Scottish Cup Final - Milne Craig Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University - 30 April 2017
Under 16 Girls Scottish Cup - 2 April 2017
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale Western - 1 April 2017
Edinburgh Uni v Clydesdale Western - 26 February 2017
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts - 11 February 2017
Indoor Gala Finals - 4 February 2017
Under 18 Girls Indoor Cup - 28 January 2017
Division 1 Indoors - 11 December 2016
Kelburne v CALA Edinburgh - 22 October 2016
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers - 22 October 2016
Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University - 15 October 2016
Western Wildcats v Aberdeen University - 9 October 2016
Clydesdale Western v Dundee Wanderers - 8 October 2016
under 16 Inter District Tournament - 2 & 3 October 2016
under 18 Inter District Tournament - 2 & 3 October 2016


Season 2015/16<\p>


Eurohockey u18 Championships II - 24 to 30 July 2016 (19 games)
Scotland under 21 v England under 21 - 8 & 10 July 2016
Scotland under 21 v Ulster under 23 - 30 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 40s - 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 45s - 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 50s - 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 55s - 24-26 June 2016
Home Nations Masters Over 60s - 24-26 June 2016
Scotland under 16 v Ulster - 17/18 June 2016
Scotland under 16 v Wales - 4 June 2016
Scotland v Great Britain under 23 - 4 June 2016
Scotland v Japan - 2 & 3 May 2016
Scotland u18 v England - 30 April 2016
Mary Erskine School v Craigholme - 22 April 2016
Dollar Academy v Strathallan School - 22 April 2016
St. Margaret's v Douglas Academy - 22 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University - 17 April 2016
Erskine Stewarts Melville v Grange EL - 16/17 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University - 3 April 2016
Dundee University v Bromac Kelburne - 3 April 2016
Orkney v Milne Craig Clydesdale Western IV - 3 April 2016
East Kilbride v Edinburgh University IV - 3 April 2016
Scotland Under 16s v Ireland - 25/26 March 2016
Edinburgh University v Western Wildcats - 20 March 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers - 20 March 2016
Dundee University v Clydesdale Western II - 20 March 2016
Kelburne v GHK - 20 March 2016
Euro Indoor Champions Trophy - day 3 - 21 February 2016
Euro Indoor Champions Trophy - day 2 - 20 February 2016
Euro Indoor Champions Trophy - day 1 - 19 February 2016
Indoor Gala Finals - 7 February 2016
Indoor Play-offs - 31 January 2016
Grove Menzieshill Invitational Tournament - 10 January 2016
Youth Indoor Inter-Districts - 9 January 2016
Division 1 Indoors - 13 December 2015
GHK v Edinburgh University - 14 November 2015
Kelburne v Watsonians - 14 November 2015
Scotland v Ireland - 2/3/4 November 2015
Western Wildcats v GHK - 31 October 2015
Girls Under 16 Inter Districts - 3 & 4 October 2015
Girls Under 18 Inter Districts - 3 & 4 October 2015


Season 2014/15


Scotland Under 18 Girls v England - 27 June 2015
Scotland v Czech Republic - 26-28 June 2015
Scotland u21 v Wales - 7 June 2015
Scotland v Wales - 5 & 6 June 2015
Edinburgh University v Grove Menzieshill - 2 & 3 May 2015
Kelburne v Inverleith - 2 & 3 May 2015
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University - 25 April 2015
Inverleith II v Edinburgh University IV - 19 April 2015
Cala Edinburgh III v Merlins Gordonians II - 19 April 2015
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill - 18 April 2015
Dundee Wanderers v Edinburgh University B - 18 April 2015
Scotland under 18s v Ireland - 9 & 10 April 2015
Wales under 18s v Ireland - 8 April 2015
Scotland under 18s v Wales - 7 April 2015
Clydesdale Western v Erskine Stewarts Melville - 29 March 2015
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University - 29 March 2015
Dundee Wanderers v Grange EL- 29 March 2015
Edinburgh Uni B v Stirling Wanderers - 29 March 2015
Kelburne v CALA Edinburgh - 21 March 2015
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers - 21 March 2015
George Heriot's v High School of Glasgow - 13 March 2015
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University - 21 February 2015
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts - 8 February 2015
Indoor Gala Finals - 7 February 2015
Under 18 Girls Indoor Scottish Cup - 17 January 2015
Western Wildcats v GHK - 29 November 2014
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 1 November 2014
Clydesdale Western v Grove Menzieshill - 18 October 2014
Kelburne v Hillhead - 11 October 2014
Girls Under16 Inter-District - 4 October 2014
Girls Under18 Inter-District - 4 October 2014
GHK v Western Wildcats - 20 September 2014
Hillhead v Edinburgh University - 20 September 2014
Hillhead v CALA Edinburgh - 13 September 2014


Season 2013/14


Scotland v Spain - 29 June 2014
Scotland v Spain - 26 June 2014
Cup Final - Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University - 24 May 2014
Plate Final - Granite City Wanderers v Edinburgh Uni A - 24 May 2014
Erskine Stewart's Melville FP II v Milne Craig Clydesdale Western IV - 18 May 2014
Grange EL III v Madras FP - 18 May 2014
USA v Ireland - 4 May 2014
South Africa v Spain - 4 May 2014
Korea v Belgium - 4 May 2014
Scotland v India - 4 May 2014
USA v Spain - 3 May 2014
South Africa v Ireland - 3 May 2014
Belgium v India - 3 May 2014
Scotland v Korea - 3 May 2014
USA v India - 1 May 2014
Scotland v South Africa - 1 May 2014
Spain v Belgium - 1 May 2014
Korea-v-Ireland - 1 May 2014
Spain v South Africa - 30 April 2014
USA v Ireland - 30 April 2014
Korea v Scotland - 30 April 2014
India v Belgium - 30 April 2014
South Africa v USA - 28 April 2014
Spain v Ireland - 28 April 2014
India v Scotland - 28 April 2014
Belgium v Korea - 28 April 2014
USA v Spain - 27 April 2014
Ireland v South Africa - 27 April 2014
Scotland v Belgium - 27 April 2014
Korea v India - 27 April 2014
Scotland v Ireland - 23 April 2014
Scotland v Wales - 21 April 2014
Scotland u16 girls v Ireland - 19 April 2014
Under 18 Cup and Plate Finals - 4 April 2014
Grand Final - Western v Grove - 30 March 2014
Gordonians Merlins v Hillhead - 30 March 2014
GHK Ladies v Grange - 30 March 2014
Kelburne v Watsonians - 30 March 2014
Edinburgh University v Clydesdale Western - 29 March 2014
CALA Edinburgh v Grange - 29 March 2014
Kelburne v GHK - 29 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers - 22 March 2014
Clydesdale Western v Edinburgh University - 22 March 2014
CALA Edinburgh v Watsonians - 22 March 2014
Kelburne v Western Wildcats - 22 March 2014
Schools Cup Final - 21 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Watsonians - 1 March 2014
Indoors Grand Finals Gala - 8 February 2014
Under 18 Indoor Cup - 18 January 2014
Scotland v England Indoors - 18/19 January 2014
Indoors Div 1 - 5 January 2014
Western Wildcats v Grove - 23 November 2013
Western Wildcats v GHK - 20 October 2013
Clydesdale Western v Kelburne - 20 October 2013
Clydesdale Western v Grove - 19 October 2013
Kelburne v GHK - 19 October 2013
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University - 12 October 2013
Clydesdale Western v Dundee Wanderers - 5 October 2013


Season 2012/13


Scottish Hockey Awards Night - 29 June 2013
Scotland v South Africa - 14 & 15 June 2013
Scotland v Ireland - 10 & 11 June 2013
Scotland under 21 v India - 10 May 2013
Scotland v India - 7 May 2013
Scotland under 21 v India - 5 May 2013
Orkney v MCC Western IV - 4 May 2013
Hillhead II v Grange EL B - 4 May 2013
U16 National League Play-Offs - 27 April 2013
Edinburgh University v Grove Menzieshill - 20 April 2013
Clydesdale Western v CALA Edinburgh - 20 April 2013
Grove Menzieshill v Inverleith - 13 April 2013
Clydesdale Western v Hillhead - 07 April 2013
Scotland under 18 v Wales - 5 & 6 April 2013
Western Wildcats v Grange EL A - 16 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals - 9 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals - u18s - 9 February 2013
The Richard Docherty Indoor Cup - 6 January 2013
Indoors Div 1 - 5 january 2013
Western Wildcats v Kelburne - 18 November 2012
Giffnock v Grove Menzieshill - 27 October 2012
Clydesdale Western v Inverleith - 27 October 2012
Scotland v Ireland - 8 & 9 September 2012


Season 2011/12


Scotland v South Africa - 1 June 2012
Scotland v South Africa - 30 May 2012
Scotland v South Africa - 28 May 2012
Erskine Stewarts Melville v Orkney - 5 May 2012
Ellon Ladies v Aberdeen GSFP - 5 May 2012
Grove v Dundee Wanderers - 14 April 2012
Stewart's Melville v Inverleith - 14 April 2012
Dundee Wanderers v CALA Edinburgh - 1 April 2012
Grove v Western - 1 April 2012
Western Wildcats v Dundee Wanderers - 18 March 2012
MC Western v Giffnock - 25 February 2012
Indoors Div 1 - 4 December 2011
MC Western v Wildcats - 22 October 2011


Season 2010/11


Celtic Cup - Scotland v Ireland - 05 June 2011
Celtic Cup - Scotland v Wales - 03 June 2011
Scotland u-16 v England - 30 May 2011
Scottish Hockey Awards Night - 21 May 2011
M C Western II v Giffnock II (cup final) - 8 May 2011
Grove v Dundee Wanderers (Cup Final) - 9 April 2011
Grange v Edinburgh Uni (Plate Final) - 9 April 2011
Dundee Wanderers v GHK - 27 March 2011
Grove v Western - 27 March 2011
EuroHockey Junior Indoor Championships - 21/23 Jan 2011