Men's Hockey List - duncolm

Here's the listing of all the games I have photos from


Season 2018-19


Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 25 November 2018
Glasgow University v Inverleith - 10 November 2018
Hillhead v Grange - 3 November 2018
Strathclyde University v Erskine Stewart's Melville - 27 October 2018
Clydesdale v Grove Menzieshill - 20 October 2018
Western Wildcats v Gordonians - 13 October 2018
Western Wildcats v Watsonians - 6 October 2018
Kelburne v Uddingston - 6 October 2018
Interdistricts 2018 u18s - 22 & 23 September 2018
Interdistricts 2018 u16s - 22 & 23 September 2018
Hillhead v Clydesdale - 8 September 2018


Season 2017-18


Scotland v USA - 8 to 11 July 2018
Scotland under 18 v England - 24 June 2018
Grove Menzieshill v Grange - 13 May 2018
Uddingston v Dundee Wanderers - 13 May 2018
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill - 12 May 2018
Cup Final - Grange v Edinburgh University - 5 May 2018
Plate Final - Gordonians v Stepps - 5 May 2018
Kelburne 2s v Grange 2s - 5 May 2018
Aberdeen GSFP 2s v Edinburgh University 2s - 5 May 2018
Edinburgh University 3s v Hillhead 3s - 5 May 2018
Western Wildcats v Edinburgh University - 28 April 2018
Uddingston v Kelburne - 28 April 2018
Hillhead v Clydesdale - 21 April 2018
Hillhead v Edinburgh University - 19 April 2018
Scotland under 18 v Poland - 12 April 2018
Scotland u18s v Wales - 30 March 2018
Scotland u16s v Wales - 30 March 2018
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill - 25 March 2018
Kelburne v Grange - 24 March 2018
Stewart Melville College v Hutchesons Grammar School - 16 March 2018
George Watson's College v Stewart Melville College - 16 March 2018
Renfrew Schools v Douglas Academy - 16 March 2018
Harris Academy v Beaconhurst School - 16 March 2018
Kelburne v Hillhead - 17 February 2018
Scotland Under 16s v UK Lions - 17 & 18 February 2018
Indoor Hockey Gala Finals - 3 February 2018
Indoor Division 1 - 27 January 2018
Hillhead v Grove Menzieshill - 11 November 2017
Under 18 Cup Finals day - 5 November 2017
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 4 November 2017
Kelburne v Western Wildcats - 28 October 2017
Stepps v Harris Academy FP - 28 October 2017
Hillhead v Western Wildcats - 22 October 2017
Hillhead v Uddingston - 21 October 2017
Western Wildcats v Grange - 14 October 2017
Under 18 Interdistricts Tournament - 23 & 24 September 2017
Under 16 Interdistricts Tournament - 23 & 24 September 2017


Season 2016-17


o65s Netherlands Orange v England LX Red - 26 August 2017
o60s England v Germany - 26 August 2017
o60s Netherlands v Ireland - 26 August 2017
o70s Southern Cross Blue v LX Red - 26 August 2017
o60s Wales v Spain - 25 August 2017
o60s France v Italy - 25 August 2017
o60s LX White v Alliance - 25 August 2017
o65s Netherlands v Scotland - 23 August 2017
o70s Netherlands v Germany - 23 August 2017
o70s England v Belgium Old Lions - 22 August 2017
o70s Alliance v Southern Cross Blue - 22 August 2017
o70s Scotland v Germany - 22 August 2017
o60s England LX Red v Scottish Thistles - 21 August 2017
o75s Southern Cross Blue v Alliance - 21 August 2017
o65s Wales v Ireland - 21 August 2017
o75s England v Germany - 20 August 2017
o75s Southern Cross Blue v Australia - 20 August 2017
o60s England LX Red v Team Germany Red - 19 August 2017
o60s Southern Cross Blue v Alliance - 19 August 2017
Scotland v Wales - 12 August 2017
France v Russia - 12 August 2017
Czech Republic v Portugal - 12 August 2017
Ukraine v Switzerland - 12 August 2017
Scotland v Russia - 11 August 2017
Wales v France - 11 August 2017
Ukraine v Czech Republic - 11 August 2017
Portugal v Switzerland - 11 August 2017
Scotland v Ukraine - 9 August 2017
France v Portugal - 9 August 2017
Switzerland v Czech Republic - 9 August 2017
Russia v Wales - 9 August 2017
Scotland v Portugal - 8 August 2017
Ukraine v France - 8 August 2017
Czech Republic v Russia - 7 August 2017
Switzerland v Wales - 7 August 2017
Russia v Switzerland - 6 August 2017
Czech Republic v Wales - 6 August 2017
Ukraine v Portugal - 6 August 2017
France v Scotland - 6 August 2017
Scotland LX v England LX Red - 8 July 2017
Scotland u16 boys v Ulster - 23 June 2017
Hillhead v Inverleith - 6 May 2017
Reserve Plate Final - Watsonians 3s v Grove Menzieshill 3s - 29 April 2017
Reserve Cup Final - Hillhead 3s v Grange 3s - 29 April 2017
District Plate Final - Edinburgh University 2s v Erskine Stewart's Melville FP 2s - 29 April 2017
District Cup Final - Watsonians 2s v Grange 2s - 29 April 2017
Scottish Plate Final - Western Wildcats v Watsonians - 29 April 2017
Scottish Cup Final - Grange v Kelburne - 29 April 2017
Edinburgh University v Kelburne - 22 April 2017
Grange v Western Wildcats - 22 April 2017
Under 16 Boys Scottish Cup - 2 April 2017
Western Wildcats v Uddingston - 1 April 2017
Hillhead v Gordonians - 26 March 2017
Edinburgh Uni v Kelburne - 26 February 2017
Grange v Grove Menzieshill - 26 February 2017
Western Wildcats v Perthshire - 26 February 2017
Watsonians v Greenock Morton - 26 February 2017
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts - 11 February 2017
Indoor Gala Finals - 4 February 2017
Boys under 18s Indoor Cup - 15 January 2017
Regional Indoors at Paisley - 14 January 2017
Indoor Division 1 - 17 December 2016
Kelburne v Edinburgh University - 19 November 2016
Hillhead v Uddingston - 28 October 2016
Uddingston v Edinburgh University - 23 October 2016
Kelburne v Gordonians - 22 October 2016
Western Wildcats v Grange - 9 October 2016
Hillhead v Western Wildcats - 8 October 2016
Boys under 16 Inter Districts - 24/25 September 2016
Boys under 18 Inter Districts - 24/25 September 2016
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 17 September 2016


Season 2015-16


Slovakia v Switzerland - 11 September 2016
Scotland v Wales - 11 September 2016
Scotland v Portugal - 10 September 2016
Slovakia v Wales - 10 September 2016
Wales v Switzerland - 8 September 2016
Portugal v Slovakia - 8 September 2016
Portugal v Switzerland - 7 September 2016
Scotland v Slovakia - 7 September 2016
Portugal v Wales - 6 September 2016
Scotland v Switzerland - 6 September 2016
Scotland v Italy - 18 to 21 August 2016
Eurohockey under 18 Championships II - 24 to 30 July 2016 (19 games)
Scotland under 16 v Wales - 3 June 2016
Home Nations Masters over 40s - 20/21 May 2016
Home Nations Masters over 50s - 20/21 May 2016
Banbridge v Cardiff & Met - 16 May 2016
Bromac Kelburne v SK Slavia Prague - 16 May 2016
HC Bra v HC Rotweiss Wettingen - 16 May 2016
Bromac Kelburne v Banbridge - 15 May 2016
HC Minsk v HC Rotweiss Wettingen - 15 May 2016
SK Slavia Prague v Cardiff & Met - 15 May 2016
Kelburne v HC Rotweiss Wettingen - 14 May 2016
Banbridge v HC Minsk - 14 May 2016
HC Bra v Cardiff & Met - 14 May 2016
HC Minsk v Bromac Kelburne - 13 May 2016
Banbridge v HC Rotweiss Wettingen - 13 May 2016
SK Slavia Prague v HC Bra - 13 May 2016
Scotland under 18  v England - 2 May 2016
Loretto v Stewart’s Melville College - 22 April 2016
Glasgow School of Sport v Loretto - 22 April 2016
Douglas Academy v Glenalmond - 22 April 2016
Edinburgh Academy v Hutchesons' Grammar School - 22 April 2016
Hermitage Academy v Harris Academy - 22 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill v Kelburne - 17 April 2016
Hillhead v Inverleith - 16/17 April 2016
Kelburne v Edinburgh University - 2 April 2016
Granite City Wanderers v Falkirk GHG - 2 April 2016
Grove Menzieshill II v Kelburne II - 2 April 2016
Inverleith II v Anchor - 2 April 2016
Grange III v Grange V - 2 April 2016
Kelburne III v Edinburgh University III - 2 April 2016
Scotland Under 16s v Ireland - 25/26 March 2016
Edinburgh University v Clydesdale Western - 19 March 2016
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill - 19 March 2016
Falkirk GHG v Erskine Stewart’s Melville - 19 March 2016
Granite City Wanderers v Stirling University - 19 March 2016
Indoor Gala Finals - 7 February 2016
Grove Menzieshill Invitational Tournament - 10 January 2016
Youth Indoor Inter-Districts - 9 January 2016
Indoors Division 1 - 5 December 2015
Kelburne v Grange - 28 November 2015
Kelburne v Uddingston - 14 November 2015
Stepps v Falkirk GHG - 14 November 2015
Western Wildcats v Kelburne - 31 October 2015
Boys Under 18 Interdistricts - 26/27 September 2015
Boys Under 16 Interdistricts - 26/27 September 2015
Uddingston v Hillhead - 19 September 2015
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill - 12 September 2015
Hillhead v Western Wildcats - 12 September 2015


Season 2014-15


Scotland Men v Czech Republic - 26 - 28 June 2015
Scotland Under 18s v England - 27 June 2015
Scotland Under 21s v Ulster - 22 June 2015
Scotland Under 21s v England - 20 June
Scotland under 16s v Ulster - 19-21 June 2015
Scotland v Wales - 19-21 June 2013
Hockey for Heroes - 22 & 23 May 2015
Scotland Under 21 v Brazil - 19 May 2015
Grange v Kelburne - 2 & 3 May 2015
Dundee Wanderers v Inverleith - 2 & 3 May 2015
Western Wildcats v Grange - 25 April 2015
Grange III v Clydesdale III - 19 April 2015
Grange V v Hillhead IV - 19 April 2015
Clydesdale II v Kelburne II - 19 April 2015
Western Wildcats II v Perthshire II - 19 April 2015
Grange v Edinburgh University - 18 April 2015
Clydesdale v Falkirk GHG - 18 April 2015
Scotland Under 18s v Wales  - 7 & 8 April 2015
Edinburgh University v Gordonians - 29 March 2015
Grove Menzieshill v Grange - 29 March 2015
Clydesdale v Granite City Wanderers - 29 March 2015
Falkirk GHG v Aberdeen GSFP - 29 March 2015
Kelburne v Western Wildcats - 21 March 2015
Hillhead v Inverleith - 21 March 2015
Edinburgh Academy v George Watson's College - 13 March 2015
Hutchesons' Grammar School v Douglas Academy - 13 March 2015
Schools Plate Finals - 13 March 2015
Under 18 Indoor Interdistricts - 8 February 2015
Indoor Gala Finals - 7 February 2015
Under 18 Boys Indoor Scottish Cup - 18 January 2015
Western Wildcats v Hillhead - 29 November 2014
Western Wildcats v Kelburne - 1 November 2014
Clydesdale v Gordonians - 18 October 2014
Uddingston v Carnegie - 11 October 2014
Hillhead v Watsonians - 11 October 2014
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale - 10 October 2014
Boys Inter-District under 16s - 27/8 September 2014
Boys Inter-District under 18s - 27/8 September 2014
Hillhead v Western Wildcats - 20 September 2014
Kelburne v Dundee Wanderers - 13 September 2014
Uddingston v Erskine Stewart's Melville - 13 September 2014
Hillhead v Gordonians - 13 September 2014
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale - 30 August 2014


Season 2013/14


Trinidad & Tobago v Hillhead - 17 july 2014
Cup Final - Grange v Inverleith - 24 May 2014
Plate Final - Uddingston v Granite City Wanderers - 24 May 2014
Clydesdale II v Grange II - 18 May 2014
Perthshire II v Hillhead II - 18 May 2014
Grange V v Hillhead III - 18 May 2014
Aberdeen GSFP III v Rottenrow Blue Sox II - 18 May 2014
Scotland v Wales - 11 May 2014
Belgium v Argentina - 29 April 2014
England v Scotland - 29 April 2014
Argentina v Scotland - 28 April 2014
Belgium v England - 28 April 2014
Scotland v England - 26 April 2014
Belgium v Argentina - 26 April 2014
England v Argentina - 25 April 2014
Scotland v Belgium - 25 April 2014
Scotland v Argentina - 23 April 2014
Scotland u16 boys v Ireland - 19 April 2014
Under 18 Cup and Plate Finals - 4 April 2014
Grand Final - Kelburne v Grange - 30 March 2014
Watsonians v Uddingston - 30 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers - 30 March 2014
Inverleith v Gordonians - 30 March 2014
Grange v Western Wildcats - 29 March 2014
Inverleith v Uddingston - 29 March 2014
Gordonians v Watsonians - 29 March 2014
Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers - 29 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Edinburgh University - 29 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Hillhead - 22 March 2014
Kelburne v Grange - 22 March 2014
Grove Menzieshill v Gordonians - 22 March 2014
Inverleith v Clydesdale - 22 March 2014
Schools Cup Finals - 21 March 2014
Hillhead v Clydesdale - 15 March 2014
Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill - 8 March 2014
Uddingston v Falkirk GHG - 2 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Grange - 2 March 2014
Stepps v Uddingston - 1 March 2014
Western Wildcats v Inverleith - 1 March 2014
Hillhead v Gordonians - 22 February 2014
Kelburne v Grange - 2 February 2014
Indoors Grand Finals Gala - 8 February 2014
Division 1 Indoors - 1 February 2014
Under 18 Indoor Cup - 19 January 2014
Clydesdale v Inverleith - 30 November 2013
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers - 2 November 2013
Kelburne v Clydesdale - 2 November 2013
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale - 20 October 2013
Hillhead v Inverleith - 20 October 2013
Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers - 19 October 2013
Kelburne v Gordonians - 19 October 2013
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 12 October 2013
Boys Interdistrict Tournament - 21 September 2013


Season 2012/13


Scottish Hockey Awards Night - 29 June 2013
Scotland under 18 v Ireland - 21 June 2013
Scotland v Wales - 15 June 2013
Inverleith II v Grove Menzieshill II - 4 May 2013
Aberdeen GSFP II v Hillhead II - 4 May 2013
Dundee Wanderers III v Western Wildcats III - 4 May 2013
Hillhead III v Watsonians II - 4 May 2013
U16 National League Play-Offs - 27 April 2013
Hillhead v Granite City Wanderers - 20 April 2013
Kelburne v Western Wildcats - 13 April 2013
Scotland under 18 v Wales - 5 & 6 April 2013
Western Wildcats v Uddingston - 17 March 2013
Kelburne v Carnegie - 3 March 2013
Uddingston v Aberdeen GSFP - 3 March 2013
Grange v Grove Menzieshill - 2 March 2013
Western Wildcats v FMGM Monarchs - 16 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals - 9 February 2013
Indoor Play Off Finals - u18s - 9 February 2013
Div 2 Indoor - 2 February 2013
Div 1 Indoor - 12 January 2013
The Richard Docherty Indoor Cup - 6 January 2013
Western Wildcats v Kelburne - 17 November 2012
Western Wildcats v Hillhead - 3 November 2012
Western Wildcats v Grove Menzieshill - 20 October 2012
Western Wildcats v Watsonians - 8 September 2012
Hillhead v Antrim - 25 August 2012


Season 2011/12


Scotland v England B - 10 June 2012
Kelburne II v Greaves Clydesdale II - 5 May 2012
Menzieshill II v Alpha Data Carnegie II - 5 May 2012
Western Wildcats III v Dundee Wand. III - 5 May 2012
Kelburne III v Inverleith III - 5 May 2012
Kelburne v Grange - 14 April 2012
Carnegie v CALA Edinburgh - 14 April 2012
Kelburne v Western Wildcats - 1 April 2012
Grange v Inverleith - 1 April 2012
Stepps v Watsonians - 24 March 2012
Kelburne v Inverleith - 24 March 2012
Hillhead v Grange - 18 March 2012
Western Wildcats v Inverleith - 17 March 2012
Hillhead v Dundee Wanderers - 10 March 2012
Western Wildcats v Clydesdale - 10 March 2012
Western Wildcats v Grange - 25 February 2012
EuroHockey Indoor Club Trophy - 17-19 February 2012
Indoors Div 1 - 21 January 2012
Richard Docherty Cup - 7 & 8 January 2012
Hillhead v Western Wildcats - 12 November 2011
Clydesdale v Wildcats - 22 October 2011
Hillhead v Inverleith - 15 October 2011
Kelburne v Menzieshill - 15 October 2011


Season 2010/11


Scotland v England - 13 June 2011
Spain v Germany - 13 June 2011
Scotland v Germany - 12 June 2011
Spain v England - 12 June 2011
Scotland u-16 v England - 30 May 2011
Scottish Hockey Awards Night - 21 May 2011
Aberdeen GSFP III v Western Wildcats IV (plate final) - 8 May 2011
Gordonians II v Grange II (cup final) - 8 May 2011
GBSL - Jaguars v Cougars - 27 April 2011
Scotland u21 v Canada - 24 April 2011
Scotland v Canada - 24 April 2011
Western Wildcats v Kelburne (Cup Final) - 9 April 2011
Hillhead v Carnegie (Plate Final) - 9 April 2011
Kelburne v Cala Edinburgh- 27 March 2011
Menzieshill v Western Wildcats - 27 March 2011
Hillhead v Kelburne - 19 March 2011
Clydesdale v Inverleith - 6 March 2011
Western Wildcats v Kelburne - 20 February 2011
Western Wildcats v Watsonians - 6 February 2011